Translate

Sunday, February 25, 2018

[Sendai Girls][PREVIEW] 2/28/18

Sendai Girls comes to Diamond Hall in Nagoya, Japan on February 28. The card will be as follows:

Sakura Hirota will be in action.

DASH Chisako (former Pure-J Openweight Champion)
vs.
Heidi Katrina (former REINA-CMLL International Champion)

KAORU (former Ironman Heavymetalweight Champion)
vs.
Cassandra Miyagi

Meiko Satomura
Hikaru Shida (former Sendai Girls World Tag Team Champion)
vs.
Hiroyo Matsumoto (former SHIMMER Tag Team Champion)
Mio Momono

Chihiro Hashimoto
Mika Iwata
vs.
Hana Kimura (Goddesses Of Stardom Champion)
Aja Kong (former AJW Tag Team Champion)

Saturday, February 24, 2018

[STARDOM][PREVIEW] "Grows up STARS 2018" 3/3/18

Stardom, "Grows up STARS 2018" kicks off on March 3 at the Kasukabe Convention Hall A in Saitama, Japan. The card will be as follows:

QUEEN'S QUEST
Io Shirai
HZK
Momo Watanabe
AZM
vs.
Mayu Iwatani
Tam Nakano
Jungle Kyona
Starlight Kid

OEDO TAI
Kagetsu
Hana Kimura
Sumire Natsu
vs.
WORLD SELECTION
Toni Storm
Bea Priestley
Xia Brookside

Konami
vs.
Hiromi Mimura

Shiki Shibusawa
vs.
Hanan
vs.
Kaori Yoneyama (former High Speed Champion)

Natsuko Tora
vs.
Ruaka

Thursday, February 22, 2018

[ZERO1][PREVIEW] "Dream Series" 3/4/18

ZERO1 presents, "Dream Series" on March 4 at the Korakuen Hall. The card will be as follows:

Yoshikazu Yokoyama (former ZERO1 United National Heavyweight Champion)
vs.
Akira Kitamura

TARU
KAMIKAZE
Hartley Jackson
Chris Vice
vs.
Tatsuhito Takaiwa
Super Tiger
Towa Iwasaki
Shoji Fukushima

NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Championship match
SUGI (NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Champion)
Masamune (NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Champion)
vs.
Takuya Sugawara (former NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Champion)
ASUKA

ZERO1 17th Anniversary Special Tag match
Shinjiro Otani (former NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Champion)
Naomichi Marufuji (former GHC Tag Team Champion)
vs.
Ikuto Hidaka (former NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Champion)
Yuko Miyamoto (former AJPW All Asia Tag Team Champion)

NWA World Junior & International Junior Double Championship match
Sean Guinness (NWA World Junior & International Junior Double Champion
vs.
Isami Kodaka (former BJW Deathmatch Heavyweight Champion)

NWA Intercontinental Tag Championship match
Shogun Okamoto (NWA Intercontinental Tag Champion)
Yutaka Yoshie (NWA Intercontinental Tag Champion)
vs.
Masato Tanaka (former NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Champion)
Yuji Hino (former KO-D Tag Team Championship)

ZERO1 World Heavyweight Championship match
Yusaku Obata (ZERO1 World Heavyweight Champion)
vs.
Kohei Sato (former ZERO1 World Heavyweight Champion)

Wednesday, February 21, 2018

[NOAH][PREVIEW] "Navig Of Dash 2018" 2/23/18

NOAH, "Navig Of Dash 2018" continues on February 23 at the Fukushima City National Memorial Gymnasium in Fukushima, Japan. The card will be as follows:

Kenoh
Takashi Sugiura (2003 One Night Junior Heavyweight Six Man Tag Team Tournament winner)
Akitoshi Saito
vs.
Go Shiozaki (2007 One Night Six-Man Tag Team Tournament winner)
Atsushi Kotoge (former UWA World Trios Champion)
Kaito Kiyomiya

Muhammad Yone (GHC Tag Team Champion)
Quiet Storm (GHC Tag Team Champion)
vs.
Katsuhiko Nakajima (2013 and 2014 Global Tag League Outstanding Performance Award winner)
Hitoshi Kumano

Masa Kitamiya
vs.
Jay Bradley (TNA Gut Check winner)

Naomichi Marufuji (2007 One Night Six Man Tag Team Tournament winner)
Taiji Ishimori
Hi69 (Freedoms 2013 New Year Six Man Tag Tournament winner)
vs.
Daisuke Harada (forner UWA World Trios Champion)
Tadasuke (2012 Osaka Pro Wrestling 6 Person Tag Tournament winner)
YO-HEY

Maybach Taniguchi(2007 Mauritius Cup winner)
vs.
Cody Taylor Hall

Yoshinari Ogawa (former GHC Tag Team Champion)
Minoru Tanaka (2003 NJPW Naeba Cup Tag Tournament winner)
vs.
Hajime Ohara (former GHC Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Champion)
Masao Inoue (2011 Global Tag League Technique Prize winner)

HAYATA (former GHC Junior Heavyweight Champion)
vs.
Junta Miyawaki