Translate

Wednesday, August 18, 2021

[FITE] [PREVIEW] 8/21/21 Warrior Wrestling SWITCHBLADE Series August 2021

On Saturday, August 21st, at 7pm CT, FITE will present Warrior Wrestling Stadium SWITCHBLADE Series August 2021. The card will be as follows:

Evil Uno
vs.
Jason Hotch

Beastman
vs.
Warhorse (former ZERO1 USA Heavyweight Champion)

Marko Stunt (former DDT Iron Man Heavy Metal Champion)
vs.
Jacksyn Crowley

Isaias Velazquez
vs.
Cole Radrick

Sam Adonis (former ASW British Heavyweight Champion)
vs.
Jay White (former IWGP Heavyweight Champion)

Warrior Wrestling Title #1 Contendership Six Way Scramble Match
TJP (former Impact X-Division Champion)
vs.
Brian Cage (former Impact World Champion)
vs.
KC Navarro (CZW Wired Champion)
vs.
Alan Angels
vs.
Dante Martin
vs.
Chandler Hopkins

Warrior Wrestling Women's Championship match
Kylie Rae (Warrior Wrestling Women's Champion)
vs.
Thunder Rosa (former NWA World Women's Champion)

Warrior Wrestling Lucha Championship match
Aramis (Warrior Wrestling Lucha Champion)
vs.
Mr. Iguana

Warrior Wrestling Championship match
Trey Miguel (Warrior Wrestling Champion)
vs.
Jake Something

Warrior Wrestling Stadium SWITCHBLADE Series August 2021 can be seen here.

Monday, August 16, 2021

[FITE] [PREVIEW] 8/29/21 NWA 73

On Sunday, August 29th, at 8pm EST, FITE will present NWA 73. The card will be as follows:

Mickie James (former WWE champion)
vs.
Kylie Rae

NWA World Women's Championship match
NWA World Women's Champion (decided after Kamille vs. Leyla Hirsh at NWA EmPowerrr
vs.
The winner of the previous night's NWA Women's Invitational Cup Gauntlet at NWA EmPowerrr.

NWA World Heavyweight Championship vs. Career match
Nick Aldis (NWA World Heavyweight Champion)
vs.
Trevor Murdoch (former NWA National Champion)

NWA National Championship match
Chris Adonis (NWA National Champion)
vs.
James Storm (former Impact World Champion)

NWA World Tag Team Championship match
Aron Stevens (NWA World Tag Team Champion)
JR Kratos (NWA World Tag Team Champion)
vs.
La Rebeliรณn
Bestia 666
Mecha Wolf 450

Brawl in the Lou
Thom Latimer
vs.
Crimson (former OVW Heavyweight Championship)
vs.
Tim Storm (former NWA World Heavyweight Champion)

Tyrus
The Mystery Man
Jordan Clearwater w/ Austin Idol
vs.
Da Pope
The End: Odinson
The End: Parrow

Battle Royal (the winner will become the #1 contender to the NWA National Championship

NWA 73 can be seen here.

Sunday, August 15, 2021

[FITE] [PREVIEW] 8/28/21 NWA EmPowerrr

On Saturday, August 28th, at 7pm CDT, FITE will present NWA EmPowerrr. The card will be as follows:

NWA World Women's Championship match
Kamille (NWA World Women's Champion)
vs.
Leyla Hirsch

NWA Women's Tag Team Tournament

The Hex: Allysin Kay & Marti Belle (both are former WSU Tag Team Champions)
Hell on Heels: Sahara 7 & Renee Michelle
Red Velvet & Kilynn King
The Freebabes: Miranda Gordy, Haley J & Jazzy Yang

Impact Knockouts Championship match
Deonna Purrazzo (Impact Knockouts Champion)
vs.
Melina (former WWE champion)

NWA Women's Invitational Cup Gauntlet match
Debbie Malenko (former AJW Champion)
Chelsea Green (former Impact Knockouts Champion)
Thunder Kitty (IWA Women's Champion)
Kiera Hogan (foermer WSU Spirit Champion)
Tootie Lynn
Jamie Senegal w/ Pollo Del Mar
Lady Frost
Bianca Carelli
Jennacide w/ Taryn Terrell
Masha Slamovich

ALSO: Ric Flair (22-time World champion)

NWA EmPowerrr can be seen here.

Friday, August 13, 2021

[FITE] [PREVIEW] 8/15/21 NOAH Kawasaki, Go! 2021

On Sunday, August 15th, at 3am EST, FITE will present NOAH Kawasaki, Go! 2021. The card will be as follows:

King Tany
Muhammad Yone
Akitoshi Saito
Masao Inoue
vs.
Junta Miyawaki
Kinya Okada
Yasutaka Yano
Kai Fujimura

Masa Kitamiya
vs.
Daiki Inaba

Daisuke Harada (former UWA World Trios Champion)
Atsushi Kotoge (former UWA World Trios Champion)
Hajime Ohara
vs.
YO-HEY
Kotaro Suzuki
Ikuto Hidaka

Kaito Kiyomiya (former GHC Heavyweight Champion)
vs.
Hajime Ohara (former GHC Junior Heavyweight Champion)

GHC Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Championship match
Seiki Yoshioka (GHC Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Champion)
Yuya Susumu (GHC Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Champion))
vs.
Tadasuke (former GHC Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Champion)
Aleja

Kenoh
Katsuhiko Nakajima
Manabu Soya
Haoh
vs.
Kazushi Sakuraba
Kazuyuki Fujita
Kendo Kashin
Daisuke Nakamura

NOSAWA Rongai (former UWA World Tag Team Champion)
Naomichi Marufuji (former GHC Tag Team Champion)
vs.
HAYATA (former GHC Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Champion)
Yoshinari Ogawa (former GHC Tag Team Champion)

ZERO1 World Heavyweight Championship & GHC National Championship match
Masato Tanaka (ZERO1 World Heavyweight Champion)
vs.
Takashi Sugiura (GHC National Champion)

NOAH Kawasaki, Go! 2021 can be seen here.

Thursday, August 12, 2021

[Michinoku Pro] Ticket Information for the Great Sasuke 31st Anniversary Tournament on 9/10/21 at the Korakuen Hall!

Join Michinoku Pro on September 10 (6:30 PM start time) at the Korakuen Hall as it celebrates The Great Sasuke's 31 years in wrestling! You can read a preview of the event here.

Tickets are available at Lawson, Ticket Pia, e +, Famiport, Pro Wrestling Champion, and via Michinoku Pro Wrestling Telephone Reservation- 019 (687) 2431.

Special ringside seats are 7,000 yen (7,500 yen on the day), Ringside seats are 6,000 yen (6,500 yen on the day), Reserved seat A is 5,000 yen (5,500 yen on the day), and Reserved seat B is 4,500 yen (5,000 yen on the day).

In an important note, if you purchase a ticket from someplace other than the online shop, you will have to write your address, name, and phone number on the ticket stub (the smaller one) in order to be able to enter the arena. This is a part of contact tracing procedures during the COVID-19 pandemic.

[FITE] [PREVIEW] 8/14/21 NJPW Resurgence

On Saturday, August 14th, at 8pm PT, FITE will present NJPW Resurgence. The card will be as follows:

Karl Fredericks
vs.
Alex Coughlin

Fred Rosser
Rocky Romero
Wheeler YUTA
vs.
Clark Connors
Ren Narita
TJP

VLNCE UNLTD: Brody King
VLNCE UNLTD: Chris Dickinson
Fred Yehi
Lio Rush
Yuya Uemura
vs.
Team Filthy
Danny Limelight
Jorel Nelson
JR Kratos
Royce Isaacs
Tom Lawlor

Tomohiro Ishii (former ROH World Television Champion)
vs.
Moose

The Good Brothers
Doc Gallows (former IWGP Tag Team Champion)
Karl Anderson (former IWGP Tag Team Champion)
vs.
(Mystery partner)
Jon Moxley (former WWE RAW Tag Team Champion)

IWGP United States Heavyweight Championship match
Lance Archer (IWGP United States Heavyweight Champion)
vs.
Hiroshi Tanahashi (former IWGP Heavyweight Champion)

NEVER Openweight Championship match
Jay White (NEVER Openweight Champion)
vs.
David Finlay

NJPW Resurgence can be seen here.