Translate

Wednesday, November 28, 2018

[Choshu Power Produce][PREVIEW] "POWER HALL 2018 Year End Special" 12/28/18

Riki Choshu presents, "POWER HALL 2018 Year End Special" on December 28 at the Korakuen Hall in Tokyo. The card will be as follows:

AKIRA (former IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Champion)
Akitoshi Saito (GHC Tag Team Champion)
vs.
Tokyo Gurentai
MAZADA (AJPW Junior Tag League 2006 winner)
FUJITA (former NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Champion)

Yoshitatsu
Ryo Kawamura
Ayato Yoshida
vs.
Hikaru Sato (former All Asia Tag Team Champion)
Tomohiko Hashimoto
KAZMA SAKAMOTO

Yoshiaki Fujiwara (former IWGP Tag Team Champion)
Gōta Ihashi
vs.
Minoru Tanaka (former All Asia Tag Team Champion)
Mitsuhiro Yoshida

Shiro Koshinaka
Yukio Sakaguchi (KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Champion)
Dinosaur Takuma
vs.
Daisuke Sekimoto (former Yokohama Shopping Street 6-Man Tag Team Champion)
Kengo Mashimo
Kota Umeda (former KO-D Six Man Tag Team Champion)

Shinjiro Otani
Yutaka Yoshie (Triathlon Survivor League 2002 winner)
Takuya Nomura (former Yokohama Shopping Street Six Man Tag Team Champion)
vs.
Kendo Kashin
Kohei Sato
Katsuhiko Nakajima
Tomoya Hirata

Riki Choshu (Six Man Tag Team Cup League 1988 winner)
Tatsumi Fujinami
Masa Kitamiya
vs.
Nosawa Rongai
Jun Kasai
Kaito Kiyomiya

Monday, November 26, 2018

[Michinoku Pro][PREVIEW] "Space Great War ~ Impossible Challenge" 12/21/18

Michinoku Pro presents, "Space Great War ~ Impossible Challenge" on December 21 at the Korakuen Hall in Tokyo. The card will be as follows:

Yasutaka Oosera
Koji Kawamura
vs.
ZERO1
Towa Iwasaki from ZERO1
Syouki Kitamura from ZERO1

Asian Dream Mixed Match
Greg Glorious
Riho from Gatoh Move
Mei Suruga from Gatoh Move
vs.
Emi Sakura from Gatoh Move
Masa Takanashi from DDT (former KO-D Six Man Tag Team Champion)
Baliyan Akki

Michinoku Legends
Ultimo Dragon
Dick Togo
Kesen Numajiro
vs.
BADBOY
Manabu Murakami
Ken45°
Kengo

Kenbai (former Tohoku Tag Team Champion)
Rasse (former Tohoku Tag Team Champion)
vs.
Rui Hyūgaji
Ayumu Gunji (former Tohoku Tag Team Champion)

Great Space War 13
The Great Sasuke
Brahman Shu
Brahman Kei
Gorgeous Matsuno
Ultraman Robin
vs.
Yapper Man #1
Yapper Man #2
Yapper Man #3
LGBTaro
GAINA

Saturday, November 24, 2018

[AJPW][PREVIEW] "Real World Tag League 2018" 12/11/18

AJPW presents, "Real World Tag League 2018" on December 11 at the Korakuen Hall in Tokyo. The card will be as follows:

Zeus
The Bodyguard
Osamu Nishimura
vs.
Naoya Nomura
Yuma Aoyagi (Nemuro Shokudō Cup 6-Man Tag Tournament 2017 winner)
Yohei Nakajima

Atsushi Aoki
Hikaru Sato (former DDT Jiyugaoka Six-Person Tag Team Champion)
Yusuke Okada
vs.
Masanobu Fuchi
Koji Iwamoto
Último Dragón

Atsushi Maruyama (Jr. Tag Battle of Glory 2017 winner)
Kotaro Suzuki (former All Asia Tag Team Champion)
vs.
TAJIRI (Jr. Tag Battle of Glory 2018 winner)
Gianni Valletta

Real World Tag League 2018 match
Kento Miyahara (former World Tag Team Champion)
Yoshitatsu
vs.
Parrow (FIP Tag Team Champion)
Odinson (FIP Tag Team Champion)

Real World Tag League 2018 match
Jake Lee (former World Tag Team Champion)
Ryoji Sai (former World Tag Team Champion)
vs.
Kengo Mashimo (former World Tag Team Champion)
KAI (former World Tag Team Champion)

Real World Tag League 2018 match
Jun Akiyama (former World Tag Team Champion)
Daisuke Sekimoto (former World Tag Team Champion)
vs.
Takao Omori (former World Tag Team Champion)
Manabu Soya (former World Tag Team Champion)

Real World Tag League 2018 match
Suwama (World Tag Team Champion)
Shuji Ishikawa (World Tag Team Champion)
vs.
Joe Doering (former World Tag Team Champion)
James Raideen (former World Tag Team Champion)

Thursday, November 22, 2018

[BJW][PREVIEW] 11/27/18

BJW comes to the Korakuen Hall in Tokyo on November 27. The card will be as follows:

Shinobu (former Open the Triangle Gate Champion)
Tsutomu Oosugi
Tatsuhito Senga
vs.
Brahman Shu
Brahman Kei (former Yokohama Shopping Street 6-Man Tag Team Champion)
Yuichi Taniguchi

Kazuki Hashimoto (former Yokohama Shopping Street 6-Man Tag Team Champion)
Yuya Aoki
Takuho Katoh
vs.
Tatsuhiko Yoshino
Kōta Sekifuda
Akira Hyodo

Ryūichi Kawakami (former Yokohama Shopping Street 6-Man Tag Team Champion)
Takuya Nomura
Fuminori Abe
vs.
Daichi Hashimoto (former Yokohama Shopping Street 6-Man Tag Team Champion)
Hideyoshi Kamitani (former Yokohama Shopping Street 6-Man Tag Team Champion)
Yuki Ishikawa

Barbed wire board Tag Deathmatch
Yuko Miyamoto (BJW Tag Team Champion)
Takayuki Ueki
vs.
Minoru Fujita (NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Champion)
Kankurō Hoshino

Hideki Suzuki (BJW World Strong Heavyweight Champion)
vs.
Kazumi Kikuta

Special Tag match
Daisuke Sekimoto (former BJW Tag Team Champion)
Yuji Okabayashi (former BJW Tag Team Champion)
vs.
Ryota Hama (BJW Tag Team Champion)
Yasufumi Nakanoue (BJW Tag Team Champion)

Tag Deathmatch
Masaya Takahashi
Toshiyuki Sakuda
vs.
Masashi Takeda (former BJW Tag Team Champion)
Takumi Tsukamoto (former BJW Tag Team Champion)

Wire Mesh / Fluorescent Tag Deathmatch
Ryuji Ito (BJW Tag Team Champion)
Ryūichi Sekine (NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Champion)
vs.
Abdullah Kobayashi (former BJW Tag Team Champion)
Yoshihisa Utoh

Saturday, November 10, 2018

[STARDOM][PREVIEW] "BEST OF GODDESSES 2018" 11/23/18

Stardom presents, "BEST OF GODDESSES 2018" on November 23 at the Korakuen Hall in Tokyo. The card will be as follows:

JAN
Kaori Yoneyama (Artist of Stardom Champion)
Ruaka
Leo Onozaki
vs
Hanan
Rina
Hina

STARS 3 Way Battle
Starlight Kid (Future Of Stardom Champion)
vs.
Shiki Shibusawa
vs.
Natsumi

STARS
Saki Kashima (former Goddesses Of Stardom Champion)
Tam Nakano
vs.
QUEEN'S QUEST UK
Bea Priestley
Chardonnay

OEDO TAI
Kagetsu (former Goddesses Of Stardom Champion)
Hazuki
vs.
Hana Kimura (former Goddesses Of Stardom Champion)
Mari Apache (former AAA World Mixed Tag Team Champion)

Mayu Iwatani (former Goddess of Stardom Champion)
Arisa Hoshiki
vs.
Konami
AZM

Goddesses Of Stardom Championship match
Jungle Kyona (Goddesses Of Stardom Champion)
Natsuko Tora (Goddesses Of Stardom Champion)
vs.
Momo Watanabe
Utami Hayashishita

Friday, November 9, 2018

[Sendai Girls][PREVIEW] "BIG SHOW in 大阪" 11/17/18

Sendai Girls presents, "BIG SHOW in 大阪" on November 17 at the Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium in Osaka. The card will be as follows:

Ayame Sasamura
Mei Suruga
vs.
Hana Kimura (former Goddesses Of Stardom Champion)
Ami Sato

Manami
vs.
Cherry

Sakura Hirota
Eiger
vs.
Heidi Katrina (former Sendai Girls Tag Team Champion)
Alex Lee

Dash Chisako (former Sendai Girls Tag Team Champion)
Hiroyo Matsumoto (former Goddess of Stardom Champion)
vs.
Hikaru Shida (former Sendai Girls World Tag Team Champion)
Ryō Mizunami (former WAVE Tag Team Champion)

Mika Iwata (Sendai Girls Tag Team Champion)
Sareee
vs.
Cassandra Miyagi (former Sendai Girls Tag Team Champion)
Aja Kong (former WWWA World Tag Team Champion)

Sendai Girls World Championship match
Chihiro Hashimoto (Sendai Girls World Champion)
vs.
Meiko Satomura (former Sendai Girls World Champion)

Thursday, November 8, 2018

[BJW][PREVIEW] "RYOGOKUTAN~2018" 11/11/18

BJW presents, "RYOGOKUTAN~2018" on November 11 at Ryogoku Kokugikan in Tokyo. The card will be as follows:

Yuichi Taniguchi
vs.
Atsushi Ōhashi

Akiyori Takizawa
Akira Hyodo
vs.
Takuho Katoh
Yuki Ishikawa (former NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Champion)

Takuya Nomura
Fuminori Abe (NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Champion)
vs.
666
Shinobu (former BJW Tag Team Champion)
Koju Takeda

Strong BJ
Daichi Hashimoto (Saikyo Tag League 2017 winner)
Hideyoshi Kamitani (former BJW Tag Team Champion)
vs.
Yoshihisa Uto
Kazumi Kikuta

Great Kojika
Shiro Koshinaka
Brahman Shu
Brahman Kei
vs.
Tsutomu Oosugi
Tatsuhito Senga
Tatsuhiko Yoshino
Kōta Sekifuda

Barbed wire board 6 Tag Deathmatch
Yuko Miyamoto
Takumi Tsukamoto (former Yokohama Shopping Street Six Man Tag Team Champion)
Kyu Mogami
vs.
Minoru Fujita
Kankurō Hoshino (former Yokohama Shopping Street Six Man Tag Team Champion)
Ryūichi Sekine

Yuji Okabayashi(fomer BJW World Strong Heavyweight Champion)
vs.
Ryuichi Kawakami

Table match for the BJW Tag Team Championship
Ryota Hama (BJW Tag Team Champion)
Yasufumi Nakanoue (BJW Tag Team Champion)
vs.
Takayuki Ueki
Toshiyuki Sakuda

BJW Junior Heavyweight Championship match
Kazuki Hashimoto (BJW Junior Heavyweight Champion)
vs.
Yuya Aoki

Madness Massacre Returns
Abdullah Kobayashi (BJW Tag Team Champion)
Ryuji Ito (BJW Tag Team Champion)
vs.
Jun Kasai(former BJW Tag Team Champion)
Jaki Numazawa (BJW Tag Team Champion)

BJW World Strong Heavyweight Championship match
Hideki Suzuki(BJW World Strong Heavyweight Champion)
vs.
Daisuke Sekimoto (former BJW World Strong Heavyweight Champion)

BJW Deathmatch Heavyweight Championship match
Masashi Takeda (BJW Deathmatch Heavyweight Champion)
vs.
Masaya Takahashi (former BJW Deathmatch Heavyweight Champion)

Wednesday, November 7, 2018

[NOAH][PREVIEW] "GLOBAL LEAGUE 2018" 11/8/18

NOAH, "GLOBAL LEAGUE 2018" continues on November 8 at the Korakuen Hall in Tokyo. The card will be as follows:

A Block
Naomichi Marufuji (former GHC Heavyweight Champion)
vs.
Kenoh (former GHC Heavyweight Champion)

A Block
Katsuhiko Nakajima (former GHC Heavyweight Champion)
vs.
Kohei Sato from ZERO1 (former World Heavyweight Champion)

B Block
Takashi Sugiura (former GHC Heavyweight Champion)
vs.
Kaito Kiyomiya

B Block
Go Shiozaki (former GHC Heavyweight Champion)
vs.
Kazusada Higuchi from DDT

A Block
Masa Kitamiya
vs.
Mitsuya Nagai from Dradition

B Block
Muhammad Yone (former GHC Openweight Hardcore Champion)
vs.
Atsushi Kotoge (former GHC Junior Heavyweight Champion)

14 Wrestlers Battle Royal
Maybach Taniguchi
Cody Hall
Kazma Sakamoto
Hi69
Minoru Tanaka
Daisuke Harada
Tadasuke
Yo-Hey
Hajime Ohara
Hitoshi Kumano
Yoshinari Ogawa
Masao Inoue (Joikaru Cup Scramble Battle Royal 2013 winner)
Junta Miyawaki
Yoshiki Inamura

Akitoshi Saito
Kotaro Suzuki (One Day Jr. Heavyweight Six Man Tag Tournament 2008 winner)
Chang Jian Feng
vs.
Quiet Storm
Hayata
Lin Dong Xuan

Tuesday, November 6, 2018

[HEAT UP][PREVIEW] 11/24/18

HEAT UP comes to the Miyamae Sports Center in Kanagawa on November 24. The card will be as follows:

Yusaku Ito
vs.
Keito Murota

Yu Iizuka
vs.
Kenta Hattori

Kenichiro Arai (former Dragon Gate Open the Owarai Gate Champion)
vs.
Joji Otani

Tetsuhiro Kuroda (former Ironman Heavymetalweight Champion)
vs.
Prince Kawasaki

Masked Mystery
vs.
Keizō Matsuda

Hiroshi Watanabe
vs.
Guts Ishijima

TAMURA (former HEAT UP Universal Champion)
vs.
Tetsuya Izuchi

Daisuke Kanehira (HEAT UP Universal Champion)
vs.
Akira Jō

[ZERO1][PREVIEW] 11/11/18

ZERO1 comes to the Masuda Civic Gymnasium in Shimane on November 11. The card will be as follows:

Syouki Kitamura
vs.
Yoshikazu Yokoyama (former ZERO1 United National Heavyweight Champion)

Gabaiji-chan
vs.
Chris Vice (former ZERO1 United National Heavyweight Champion)

Hiroyo Matsumoto (former Sendai Girls World Champion)
vs.
Aoki Itsuki

Shinjiro Otani (former NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Champion)
Super Tiger
vs.
Kohei Sato (former NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Champion)
Daisuke Ikeda (former FMW Brass Knuckles Tag Team Champion)

Nobuchika Terado
vs.
Shōta Takiya (former KRUSH 55 kg champion)

Towa Iwasaki
vs.
Masato Tanaka (World Heavyweight Champion)

Ikuto Hidaka (NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Champion)
Takuya Sugawara (former NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Champion)
vs.
Tatsuhito Takaiwa (former NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Champion)
SUGI (former NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Champion)

Sunday, November 4, 2018

[Sendai Girls][PREVIEW] 11/16/18

Sendai Girls comes to the Korakuen Hall in Tokyo on November 16. The card will be as follows:

Manami
Chikayo Nagashima (former AJW Tag Team Champion)
vs.
Mio Momono (WAVE Tag Team Champion)
KAORU (former Sendai Girls World Tag Team Champion)

Sakura Hirota
Hikaru Shida
Aja Kong (former KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Champion)
vs.
Heidi Katrina
Alex Lee
Cherry

Cassandra Miyagi
vs.
Sareee

Sendai Girls Junior Championship match
Ayame Sasamura (Sendai Girls Junior Champion)
vs.
Mikoto Shindo

Meiko Satomura
Mika Iwata (Sendai Girls Tag Team Champion)
vs.
Hana Kimura (former Goddesses Of Stardom Champion)
Hiroyo Matsumoto (former Goddess of Stardom Champion)

Dash Chisako (former Sendai Girls Tag Team Champion)
Chihiro Hashimoto (Sendai Girls Tag Team Champion)
vs.
Hazuki from Stardom
Kagetsu from Stardom (former Goddesses Of Stardom Champion)

Saturday, November 3, 2018

[Sendai Girls][PREVIEW] 11/4/18

Sendai Girls comes to Hakata Starlanes in Fukuoka on November 4. The card will be as follows:

Ami Sato
vs.
Mikoto Shindo

Alex Lee
Heidi Katrina
vs.
Mio Momono (WAVE Tag Team Champion)
Manami

3 Way match
Sakura Hirota
vs.
Cherry
vs.
Eiger

Dash Chisako (former Sendai Girls Tag Team Champion)
KAORU (former Sendai Girls World Tag Team Champion)
vs.
Cassandra Miyagi (former Sendai Girls Tag Team Champion)
Hana Kimura (former Goddesses Of Stardom Champion)

Chihiro Hashimoto (Sendai Girls Tag Team Champion)
Mika Iwata (Sendai Girls Tag Team Champion)
vs.
Meiko Satomura
Chikayo Nagashima (former AJW Tag Team Champion)

Friday, November 2, 2018

[HEAT UP][PREVIEW] 11/4/18

HEAT UP will be at the HEAT UP dojo in Kanagawa on November 4 with three great matches.

In the first match, Yu Iizuka will face Keito Murata. With Iizuka being at 22 years of age, and Murata being at 27 years of age, this will surely be an interesting match between two men who will be a part of pro-wresting's bright future.

In the second match, Red Eagle will face Inadaman. Red Eagle is currently doing his second tour of Japan, previously touring Japan this past June via HEAT UP.

In the third match, Tetsuya Izuchi will face Joji Otani. Both are currently HEAT UP mainstays, with both Izuchi and Otani also appearing this year in well known promotions including ZERO1 and WAVE.

.